This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

League Cup 2019/2020


Scotland



Group A
Matches
Fri 12.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Midlothian 1-1
p.g.(5-3)
Dundee Utd 24
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Cowdenbeath 2-0 East Fife
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:30 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Dundee Utd
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Midlothian
Fri 19.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Dundee Utd 3-0 Cowdenbeath
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 East Fife 2-0 Stenhousemuir
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Dundee Utd 23/07 East Fife
Wed 24.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Midlothian 24/07 Stenhousemuir
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 East Fife 27/07 Midlothian
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Stenhousemuir 27/07 Cowdenbeath

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dundee United 7 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4
...
D V V
2 Hearts 5 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V V
3 = East Fife 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
...
D V
4 Cowdenbeath 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
...
V D D
5 = Stenhousemuir 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group B
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Forfar 3-0 Brechin
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Ross 4-1 Montrose
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Brechin 0-4 Ross
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Montrose 1-0 St. Johnstone
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Montrose 1-4 Forfar
Sun 21.Jul.2019 - 16:00 St. Johnstone 1-2 Ross 2
Wed 24.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Ross 24/07 Forfar
Wed 24.Jul.2019 - 20:45 St. Johnstone 24/07 Brechin
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Brechin 27/07 Montrose
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Forfar 27/07 St. Johnstone

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Ross County 9 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8
...
V V V
2 = Forfar Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6
...
V V
3 = Montrose 3 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5
...
D V D
4 St. Johnstone 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
...
D D
5 Brechin City 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group C
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Arbroath 2-1 Elgin
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Stirling 1-1
p.g.(4-5)
Hibernian
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Alloa Athletic 3-3
p.g.(5-6)
Elgin
Wed 17.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Stirling 1-6 Arbroath
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Elgin 3-0 Stirling
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Hibernian 2-0 Alloa Athletic
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Alloa Athletic 23/07 Stirling
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Hibernian 23/07 Arbroath
Fri 26.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Elgin 26/07 Hibernian
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Arbroath 27/07 Alloa Athletic

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Arbroath 6 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6
...
V V
2 Elgin City 5 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2
...
D V V
3 Hibernian 5 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V V
4 Alloa Athletic 1 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2
...
D D
5 = Stirling Albion 1 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8
...
D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group D
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Peterhead 2-1 Cove Rangers
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Raith Rovers 0-3 Dundee
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Peterhead 0-0
p.g.(11-10)
Inverness
Wed 17.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Cove Rangers 0-0
p.g.(2-3)
Dundee
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Dundee 0-0
p.g.(4-2)
Peterhead
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Inverness 4-1 Raith Rovers
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Inverness 23/07 Cove Rangers
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Raith Rovers 23/07 Peterhead
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Cove Rangers 27/07 Raith Rovers
Sun 28.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Dundee 28/07 Inverness

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dundee 8 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3
...
V V V
2 Peterhead 5 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1
...
V V D
3 = Inverness CT 4 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3
...
D V
4 Cove Rangers 1 2 0 0 2 1 2 -1
...
D D
5 = Raith Rovers 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group E
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Annan 0-1 Dumbarton
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Queen South 0-3 Motherwell
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Greenock 6-1 Dumbarton
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Queen South 3-3
p.g.(5-4)
Annan
Fri 19.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Motherwell 4-0 Greenock 7
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Dumbarton 1-4 Queen South
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Annan 23/07 Greenock
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Dumbarton 23/07 Motherwell
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Greenock 27/07 Queen South
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Motherwell 27/07 Annan

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Motherwell 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7
...
V V
2 Queen of the South 5 3 2 0 1 7 7 0
...
D V V
3 = Greenock Morton 3 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1
...
V D
4 Dumbarton 3 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7
...
V D D
5 Annan Athletic 1 2 0 0 2 3 4 -1
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group F
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Hamilton 0-0
e.t.(0-0)
p.g.(5-6)
Queen's Park
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Partick 1-0 Airdrieonians
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Queen's Park 1-2 Partick
Wed 17.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Clyde 1-3 Hamilton
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Hamilton 2-2
p.g.(6-5)
Partick
Sun 21.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Clyde 2-3 Airdrieonians
Wed 24.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Airdrieonians 24/07 Queen's Park
Wed 24.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Partick 24/07 Clyde
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Airdrieonians 27/07 Hamilton
Sun 28.Jul.2019 - 15:30 Queen's Park 28/07 Clyde

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Hamilton Academical 7 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2
...
D V V
2 Partick Thistle 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2
...
V V D
3 Airdrieonians 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
...
D V
4 Queen's Park 2 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
...
V D
5 Clyde 0 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group G
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Berwick 0-7 Ayr Utd
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Falkirk 1-1
p.g.(3-4)
Livingston
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Falkirk 1-0 Stranraer
Tue 16.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Livingston 2-1 Ayr Utd
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Ayr Utd 2-1 Falkirk
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Stranraer 6-0 Berwick
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Berwick 23/07 Falkirk
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Stranraer 23/07 Livingston
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Ayr Utd 27/07 Stranraer
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Livingston 27/07 Berwick

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ayr United 6 3 2 0 1 10 3 +7
...
V D V
2 Livingston 5 2 2 0 0 3 2 +1
...
V V
3 = Falkirk 4 3 1 0 2 3 3 0
...
D V D
4 Stranraer 3 2 1 0 1 6 1 +5
...
D V
5 Berwick Rangers 0 2 0 0 2 0 13 -13
...
D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group H
Matches
Sat 13.Jul.2019 - 16:00 East Kilbride 0-1 Albion
Sun 14.Jul.2019 - 16:00 St. Mirren 2-3 Dunfermline
Wed 17.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Dunfermline 6-0 Albion
Wed 17.Jul.2019 - 20:45 St. Mirren 1-0 Edinburgh City
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 East Kilbride 0-0
p.g.(6-5)
St. Mirren
Sat 20.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Edinburgh City 1-0 Dunfermline
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Albion 23/07 St. Mirren
Tue 23.Jul.2019 - 20:45 Edinburgh City 23/07 East Kilbride
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Albion 27/07 Edinburgh City
Sat 27.Jul.2019 - 16:00 Dunfermline 27/07 East Kilbride

Standings CURRENT

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dunfermline Athletic 6 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6
...
V V D
2 St. Mirren 3 3 1 0 2 3 3 0
...
D V D
3 Edinburgh City 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
...
D V
4 East Kilbride 3 2 1 0 1 0 1 -1
...
D V
5 Albion Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5
...
V D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round



 

League Cup - 2019/2020

  • 60% 48 / 80 Games

  • Home team wins 56.25%
  • Draws 0%
  • Away team wins 43.75%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 60.42%
  • Over 3.5 35.42%
  • Goals 148
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.67
  • Goals /match away 1.42
  • Both teams score 45.83%
  • Goals after 80' 13.51%
View all

Zapping

No tv schedule yet for US (change)