This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Cristo Atl vs Numancia II statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Unionistas 73 33 23 4 6 64:28
2 Cristo Atl 71 35 22 5 8 65:34
3 Astorga 68 34 19 11 4 61:29
4 Salamanca UDS 65 34 19 8 7 67:30
5 Tordesillas 63 34 18 9 7 58:35
6 Arandina 62 33 19 5 9 67:25
7 Numancia II 59 34 16 11 7 46:27
8 La Bañeza 59 34 18 5 11 46:48
9 Ávila 47 32 11 14 7 45:43
10 Zamora 45 33 11 12 10 39:37
11 Cebrereña 41 34 11 8 15 50:57
12 Bembibre 38 34 10 8 16 36:50
13 Virgen Camino 38 34 9 11 14 37:47
14 Almazán 35 35 7 14 14 34:48
15 Bupolsa 34 33 7 13 13 36:45
16 Burgos Promes. 30 33 7 9 17 34:53
17 Becerril 26 34 7 5 22 38:65
18 Real Burgos 26 33 6 8 19 26:70
19 Uxama 24 34 3 15 16 30:58
20 San José 17 34 4 5 25 26:76
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Unionistas 46 17 15 1 1 43:12
2 Astorga 39 17 11 6 36:11
3 Cristo Atl 38 18 12 2 4 41:18
4 Tordesillas 36 17 11 3 3 36:11
5 Salamanca UDS 35 17 11 2 4 42:15
6 Arandina 34 17 11 1 5 41:12
7 La Bañeza 34 17 11 1 5 30:20
8 Numancia II 31 16 9 4 3 25:10
9 Zamora 29 17 7 8 2 25:14
10 Ávila 27 15 7 6 2 23:17
11 Cebrereña 27 17 8 3 6 28:25
12 Almazán 25 18 6 7 5 20:19
13 Virgen Camino 23 17 5 8 4 19:18
14 Bupolsa 22 17 4 10 3 25:22
15 Bembibre 20 18 5 5 8 20:21
16 Real Burgos 20 16 5 5 6 17:26
17 Uxama 16 17 3 7 7 19:26
18 Becerril 15 16 4 3 9 19:25
19 Burgos Promes. 14 16 3 5 8 15:25
20 San José 12 17 3 3 11 12:22
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Cristo Atl 33 17 10 3 4 24:16
2 Salamanca UDS 30 17 8 6 3 25:15
3 Astorga 29 17 8 5 4 25:18
4 Arandina 28 16 8 4 4 26:13
5 Numancia II 28 18 7 7 4 21:17
6 Unionistas 27 16 8 3 5 21:16
7 Tordesillas 27 17 7 6 4 22:24
8 La Bañeza 25 17 7 4 6 16:28
9 Ávila 20 17 4 8 5 22:26
10 Bembibre 18 16 5 3 8 16:29
11 Burgos Promes. 16 17 4 4 9 19:28
12 Zamora 16 16 4 4 8 14:23
13 Virgen Camino 15 17 4 3 10 18:29
14 Cebrereña 14 17 3 5 9 22:32
15 Bupolsa 12 16 3 3 10 11:23
16 Becerril 11 18 3 2 13 19:40
17 Almazán 10 17 1 7 9 14:29
18 Uxama 8 17 8 9 11:32
19 Real Burgos 6 17 1 3 13 9:44
20 San José 5 17 1 2 14 14:54

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 8

Cristo Atlético
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cristo Atl 1-1 Salamanca UDS -
Cristo Atl 5-0 La Bañeza -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Real Burgos 18º -
Cristo Atl 5-1 Almazán 14º -
Cristo Atl 3-2 San José 20º -
Cristo Atl 1-0 Unionistas -
Cristo Atl 1-2 Tordesillas -
Cristo Atl 1-0 Bupolsa 15º -
Cristo Atl 0-0 Ávila -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Burgos Promes. 16º -
Cristo Atl 4-0 Uxama 19º -
Cristo Atl 2-1 Becerril 17º -
Cristo Atl 3-1 Bembibre 12º -
Cristo Atl 2-1 Cebrereña 11º -
Cristo Atl 1-2 Arandina -
Cristo Atl 3-4 Virgen Camino 13º -
Cristo Atl 1-3 Zamora 10º -
Numancia II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Bupolsa 1-3 Numancia II -
Ávila 0-2 Numancia II -
20º San José 0-1 Numancia II -
Salamanca UDS 1-3 Numancia II -
La Bañeza 3-0 Numancia II -
18º Real Burgos 0-0 Numancia II -
14º Almazán 1-1 Numancia II -
Arandina 1-2 Numancia II -
13º Virgen Camino 0-0 Numancia II -
Tordesillas 1-0 Numancia II -
Astorga 2-1 Numancia II -
10º Zamora 0-0 Numancia II -
16º Burgos Promes. 1-3 Numancia II -
19º Uxama 0-0 Numancia II -
17º Becerril 1-1 Numancia II -
12º Bembibre 1-1 Numancia II -
11º Cebrereña 2-3 Numancia II -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Cristo Atlético
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cristo Atl 1-0 Unionistas -
           
           
Cristo Atl 1-1 Salamanca UDS -
Cristo Atl 1-2 Tordesillas -
Cristo Atl 1-2 Arandina -
           
Cristo Atl 5-0 La Bañeza -
Cristo Atl 0-0 Ávila -
Cristo Atl 1-3 Zamora 10º -
Cristo Atl 2-1 Cebrereña 11º -
Cristo Atl 3-1 Bembibre 12º -
Cristo Atl 3-4 Virgen Camino 13º -
Cristo Atl 5-1 Almazán 14º -
Cristo Atl 1-0 Bupolsa 15º -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Burgos Promes. 16º -
Cristo Atl 2-1 Becerril 17º -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Real Burgos 18º -
Cristo Atl 4-0 Uxama 19º -
Cristo Atl 3-2 San José 20º -
Numancia II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Astorga 2-1 Numancia II -
Salamanca UDS 1-3 Numancia II -
Tordesillas 1-0 Numancia II -
Arandina 1-2 Numancia II -
           
La Bañeza 3-0 Numancia II -
Ávila 0-2 Numancia II -
10º Zamora 0-0 Numancia II -
11º Cebrereña 2-3 Numancia II -
12º Bembibre 1-1 Numancia II -
13º Virgen Camino 0-0 Numancia II -
14º Almazán 1-1 Numancia II -
15º Bupolsa 1-3 Numancia II -
16º Burgos Promes. 1-3 Numancia II -
17º Becerril 1-1 Numancia II -
18º Real Burgos 0-0 Numancia II -
19º Uxama 0-0 Numancia II -
20º San José 0-1 Numancia II -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cristo Atlético
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 8 1
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... - 9 1
No lose... 6 8 14
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 4 -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... - 5 -
No lose... 4 4 8

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cristo Atlético
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.29 1.41 1.85
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 0.94 1
Average goals scored+conceded 3.35 2.35 2.85
Clean sheets 41% 41% 41%
Failed to score 6% 24% 15%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 76% 47% 62%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 24% 53% 38%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.56 1.24 1.39
Average goals conceded each match 0.63 0.88 0.76
Average goals scored+conceded 2.19 2.12 2.15
Clean sheets 56% 35% 45%
Failed to score 38% 35% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 31% 41% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 69% 59% 64%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cristo Atlético Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
3-0 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
1-1 6% (1)
5-0 6% (1)
5-1 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
3-4 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Numancia II Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-0 24% (4)
1-3 18% (3)
1-1 18% (3)
0-2 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Cristo Atlético and Numancia II faced off in the last 3 years?

Cristo Atlético and Numancia II have had 6 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Cristo Atlético, 1 draw and 2 wins for Numancia II.

👉 Which was the result of the last Cristo Atlético match? And of Numancia II?

The last Cristo Atlético match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Burgos Promesas, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Numancia II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Atlético Tordesillas, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips