This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Extremadura II vs Diocesano statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-26
17/18
Diocesano 2-1 Extremadura II


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Cacereño 78 34 24 6 4 57:18
2 Don Benito 77 34 24 5 5 58:17
3 Moralo 76 34 23 7 4 70:26
4 Plasencia 74 34 23 5 6 68:28
5 CD Coria 67 34 19 10 5 65:22
6 Jerez 59 34 17 8 9 67:43
7 Azuaga 47 34 13 8 13 43:38
8 Diocesano 45 34 13 6 15 41:45
9 Calamonte 40 34 9 13 12 35:42
10 Castuera 39 34 10 9 15 43:64
11 Montijo 39 34 11 6 17 26:47
12 CP Olivenza 38 34 9 11 14 36:52
13 Aceuchal 37 34 11 4 19 37:49
14 Valdivia 36 34 9 9 16 21:36
15 Extremadura II 35 34 9 8 17 46:54
16 Amanecer 34 34 9 7 18 36:60
17 Trujillo 34 34 8 10 16 32:55
18 Pueblonuevo 32 34 7 11 16 35:56
19 Arroyo 29 34 8 5 21 30:60
20 Santa Amalia 26 34 6 8 20 34:68
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Don Benito 44 17 14 2 1 37:4
2 Plasencia 44 17 14 2 1 44:13
3 Cacereño 42 17 13 3 1 27:3
4 Jerez 40 17 12 4 1 43:17
5 CD Coria 37 17 11 4 2 38:11
6 Moralo 37 18 11 4 3 42:20
7 Azuaga 30 17 9 3 5 26:16
8 Castuera 30 17 9 3 5 24:20
9 Diocesano 28 17 9 1 7 26:22
10 CP Olivenza 27 16 7 6 3 21:17
11 Aceuchal 26 17 8 2 7 24:18
12 Pueblonuevo 26 17 7 5 5 21:20
13 Extremadura II 25 17 7 4 6 27:21
14 Montijo 25 17 7 4 6 18:21
15 Valdivia 24 17 6 6 5 13:11
16 Amanecer 24 17 7 3 7 23:24
17 Trujillo 23 17 6 5 6 21:19
18 Calamonte 22 17 5 7 5 23:22
19 Santa Amalia 22 17 5 7 5 21:20
20 Arroyo 21 17 6 3 8 18:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Moralo 39 16 12 3 1 28:6
2 Cacereño 36 17 11 3 3 30:15
3 Don Benito 33 17 10 3 4 21:13
4 CD Coria 30 17 8 6 3 27:11
5 Plasencia 30 17 9 3 5 24:15
6 Jerez 19 17 5 4 8 24:26
7 Calamonte 18 17 4 6 7 12:20
8 Azuaga 17 17 4 5 8 17:22
9 Diocesano 17 17 4 5 8 15:23
10 Montijo 14 17 4 2 11 8:26
11 Valdivia 12 17 3 3 11 8:25
12 Aceuchal 11 17 3 2 12 13:31
13 CP Olivenza 11 18 2 5 11 15:35
14 Trujillo 11 17 2 5 10 11:36
15 Extremadura II 10 17 2 4 11 19:33
16 Amanecer 10 17 2 4 11 13:36
17 Castuera 9 17 1 6 10 19:44
18 Arroyo 8 17 2 2 13 12:36
19 Pueblonuevo 6 17 6 11 14:36
20 Santa Amalia 4 17 1 1 15 13:48

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 14

Extremadura UD II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Extremadura II 1-0 Azuaga -
15º Extremadura II 0-2 Moralo -
15º Extremadura II 0-0 CD Coria -
15º Extremadura II 1-4 Cacereño -
15º Extremadura II 2-0 Arroyo 19º -
15º Extremadura II 2-2 CP Olivenza 12º -
15º Extremadura II 3-1 Amanecer 16º -
15º Extremadura II 3-1 Valdivia 14º -
15º Extremadura II 2-3 Trujillo 17º -
15º Extremadura II 3-0 Santa Amalia 20º -
15º Extremadura II 1-1 Jerez -
15º Extremadura II 2-0 Castuera 10º -
15º Extremadura II 1-1 Calamonte -
15º Extremadura II 1-2 Plasencia -
15º Extremadura II 1-2 Don Benito -
15º Extremadura II 4-1 Pueblonuevo 18º -
15º Extremadura II 0-1 Montijo 11º -
Diocesano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Don Benito 1-0 Diocesano -
18º Pueblonuevo 2-1 Diocesano -
11º Montijo 2-1 Diocesano -
14º Valdivia 1-1 Diocesano -
17º Trujillo 1-1 Diocesano -
Azuaga 1-2 Diocesano -
Moralo 0-2 Diocesano -
10º Castuera 1-0 Diocesano -
Calamonte 3-0 Diocesano -
Cacereño 1-0 Diocesano -
19º Arroyo 1-3 Diocesano -
12º CP Olivenza 0-0 Diocesano -
16º Amanecer 1-1 Diocesano -
13º Aceuchal 0-2 Diocesano -
Plasencia 4-0 Diocesano -
20º Santa Amalia 1-1 Diocesano -
Jerez 3-0 Diocesano -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Extremadura UD II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Extremadura II 1-4 Cacereño -
15º Extremadura II 1-2 Don Benito -
15º Extremadura II 0-2 Moralo -
15º Extremadura II 1-2 Plasencia -
15º Extremadura II 0-0 CD Coria -
15º Extremadura II 1-1 Jerez -
15º Extremadura II 1-0 Azuaga -
           
15º Extremadura II 1-1 Calamonte -
15º Extremadura II 2-0 Castuera 10º -
15º Extremadura II 0-1 Montijo 11º -
15º Extremadura II 2-2 CP Olivenza 12º -
           
15º Extremadura II 3-1 Valdivia 14º -
           
15º Extremadura II 3-1 Amanecer 16º -
15º Extremadura II 2-3 Trujillo 17º -
15º Extremadura II 4-1 Pueblonuevo 18º -
15º Extremadura II 2-0 Arroyo 19º -
15º Extremadura II 3-0 Santa Amalia 20º -
Diocesano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cacereño 1-0 Diocesano -
Don Benito 1-0 Diocesano -
Moralo 0-2 Diocesano -
Plasencia 4-0 Diocesano -
           
Jerez 3-0 Diocesano -
Azuaga 1-2 Diocesano -
           
Calamonte 3-0 Diocesano -
10º Castuera 1-0 Diocesano -
11º Montijo 2-1 Diocesano -
12º CP Olivenza 0-0 Diocesano -
13º Aceuchal 0-2 Diocesano -
14º Valdivia 1-1 Diocesano -
           
16º Amanecer 1-1 Diocesano -
17º Trujillo 1-1 Diocesano -
18º Pueblonuevo 2-1 Diocesano -
19º Arroyo 1-3 Diocesano -
20º Santa Amalia 1-1 Diocesano -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Extremadura UD II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 2 4 5
No lose... 1 - -
Diocesano
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 3 2
No win... 1 5 2
No draw... 11 3 7
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Extremadura UD II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.59 1.12 1.35
Average goals conceded each match 1.24 1.94 1.59
Average goals scored+conceded 2.83 3.06 2.94
Clean sheets 29% 6% 18%
Failed to score 18% 24% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 71% 62%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 29% 38%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Diocesano
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.53 0.88 1.21
Average goals conceded each match 1.29 1.35 1.32
Average goals scored+conceded 2.82 2.23 2.53
Clean sheets 18% 18% 18%
Failed to score 24% 41% 32%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 41% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 59% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Extremadura UD II Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
3-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
1-0 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
1-4 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Diocesano Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 24% (4)
1-0 18% (3)
2-1 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
3-0 12% (2)
1-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Extremadura UD II and Diocesano faced off in the last 3 years?

Extremadura UD II and Diocesano have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Diocesano.

👉 Which was the result of the last Extremadura UD II match? And of Diocesano?

The last Extremadura UD II match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Santa Amalia, and ended in a loss by 3-2. The last Diocesano match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cacereño, and ended in a loss by 1-2.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa
Numancia II 1-1 Astorga
Ávila 3-0 Real Burgos

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips