This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Oviedo II vs Gijón statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-26
17/18
Gijón 1-4 Oviedo II
2016-04-10
15/16
Gijón 3-3 Oviedo II
2015-11-22
15/16
Oviedo II 5-0 Gijón
2015-01-17
14/15
Gijón 1-3 Oviedo II
2014-08-31
14/15
Oviedo II 3-0 Gijón
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oviedo II 75 34 22 9 3 65:16
2 Marino Luanco 70 34 20 10 4 66:20
3 Langreo 69 34 19 12 3 75:18
4 Llanes 66 34 21 3 10 57:43
5 Covadonga 64 34 19 7 8 70:42
6 Tuilla 55 34 14 13 7 52:33
7 Ceares 52 34 13 13 8 37:28
8 Praviano 51 34 13 12 9 39:32
9 San Martín 49 34 12 13 9 37:41
10 Mosconia 45 34 13 6 15 35:51
11 Gijón 43 34 12 7 15 49:43
12 L'Entregu 43 34 11 10 13 44:48
13 Condal 42 34 11 9 14 37:58
14 Colunga 38 34 11 8 15 38:47
15 Llanera 37 34 9 10 15 44:58
16 Siero 35 34 9 8 17 33:63
17 Real Avilés 27 34 7 6 21 28:59
18 Lugones 27 34 7 6 21 22:59
19 Valdesoto 21 34 4 9 21 18:52
20 Roces 20 34 5 5 24 26:61
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oviedo II 42 17 13 3 1 42:8
2 Marino Luanco 38 17 11 5 1 35:8
3 Llanes 36 17 11 3 3 29:17
4 Langreo 35 17 10 5 2 40:10
5 Covadonga 34 17 10 4 3 40:18
6 Tuilla 34 17 10 4 3 33:17
7 Praviano 31 17 9 4 4 26:18
8 Gijón 26 17 8 2 7 30:21
9 Ceares 26 17 7 5 5 21:16
10 Colunga 25 17 7 4 6 19:15
11 Condal 25 17 7 4 6 24:22
12 San Martín 25 17 6 7 4 16:15
13 L'Entregu 24 17 6 6 5 24:23
14 Llanera 24 17 6 6 5 27:27
15 Siero 20 18 4 8 6 18:32
16 Real Avilés 19 17 5 4 8 16:22
17 Lugones 18 17 5 3 9 10:17
18 Mosconia 18 17 5 3 9 15:28
19 Roces 17 17 5 2 10 15:24
20 Valdesoto 12 16 2 6 8 10:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Langreo 34 17 9 7 1 35:8
2 Oviedo II 33 17 9 6 2 23:8
3 Marino Luanco 32 17 9 5 3 31:12
4 Covadonga 30 17 9 3 5 30:24
5 Llanes 30 17 10 7 28:26
6 Mosconia 27 17 8 3 6 20:23
7 Ceares 26 17 6 8 3 16:12
8 San Martín 24 17 6 6 5 21:26
9 Tuilla 21 17 4 9 4 19:16
10 Praviano 20 17 4 8 5 13:14
11 L'Entregu 19 17 5 4 8 20:25
12 Gijón 17 17 4 5 8 19:22
13 Condal 17 17 4 5 8 13:36
14 Colunga 16 17 4 4 9 19:32
15 Siero 15 16 5 11 15:31
16 Llanera 13 17 3 4 10 17:31
17 Valdesoto 9 18 2 3 13 8:28
18 Lugones 9 17 2 3 12 12:42
19 Real Avilés 8 17 2 2 13 12:37
20 Roces 3 17 3 14 11:37

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 2

Real Oviedo II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Oviedo II 4-1 Colunga 14º -
Oviedo II 0-0 Tuilla -
Oviedo II 4-0 Siero 16º -
Oviedo II 2-0 Mosconia 10º -
Oviedo II 2-1 Covadonga -
Oviedo II 2-0 Roces 20º -
Oviedo II 1-0 Valdesoto 19º -
Oviedo II 4-0 Llanes -
Oviedo II 4-0 Condal 13º -
Oviedo II 2-1 Real Avilés 17º -
Oviedo II 1-3 Marino Luanco -
Oviedo II 4-0 L'Entregu 12º -
Oviedo II 2-0 Praviano -
Oviedo II 5-2 Llanera 15º -
Oviedo II 0-0 Ceares -
Oviedo II 5-0 Lugones 18º -
Oviedo II 0-0 Langreo -
Gijón Industrial
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Langreo 0-1 Gijón 11º -
Llanes 3-2 Gijón 11º -
13º Condal 2-0 Gijón 11º -
14º Colunga 2-0 Gijón 11º -
Tuilla 0-2 Gijón 11º -
16º Siero 2-2 Gijón 11º -
10º Mosconia 2-1 Gijón 11º -
15º Llanera 1-1 Gijón 11º -
Ceares 0-2 Gijón 11º -
20º Roces 0-3 Gijón 11º -
19º Valdesoto 1-0 Gijón 11º -
San Martín 1-1 Gijón 11º -
18º Lugones 0-0 Gijón 11º -
17º Real Avilés 2-2 Gijón 11º -
Marino Luanco 1-0 Gijón 11º -
12º L'Entregu 2-1 Gijón 11º -
Praviano 3-1 Gijón 11º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Real Oviedo II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Oviedo II 1-3 Marino Luanco -
Oviedo II 0-0 Langreo -
Oviedo II 4-0 Llanes -
Oviedo II 2-1 Covadonga -
Oviedo II 0-0 Tuilla -
Oviedo II 0-0 Ceares -
Oviedo II 2-0 Praviano -
           
Oviedo II 2-0 Mosconia 10º -
           
Oviedo II 4-0 L'Entregu 12º -
Oviedo II 4-0 Condal 13º -
Oviedo II 4-1 Colunga 14º -
Oviedo II 5-2 Llanera 15º -
Oviedo II 4-0 Siero 16º -
Oviedo II 2-1 Real Avilés 17º -
Oviedo II 5-0 Lugones 18º -
Oviedo II 1-0 Valdesoto 19º -
Oviedo II 2-0 Roces 20º -
Gijón Industrial
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Marino Luanco 1-0 Gijón 11º -
Langreo 0-1 Gijón 11º -
Llanes 3-2 Gijón 11º -
           
Tuilla 0-2 Gijón 11º -
Ceares 0-2 Gijón 11º -
Praviano 3-1 Gijón 11º -
San Martín 1-1 Gijón 11º -
10º Mosconia 2-1 Gijón 11º -
           
12º L'Entregu 2-1 Gijón 11º -
13º Condal 2-0 Gijón 11º -
14º Colunga 2-0 Gijón 11º -
15º Llanera 1-1 Gijón 11º -
16º Siero 2-2 Gijón 11º -
17º Real Avilés 2-2 Gijón 11º -
18º Lugones 0-0 Gijón 11º -
19º Valdesoto 1-0 Gijón 11º -
20º Roces 0-3 Gijón 11º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Real Oviedo II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 2 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 10 3 6
Gijón Industrial
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 1 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 5 4
No lose... 3 1 3

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Real Oviedo II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.47 1.35 1.91
Average goals conceded each match 0.47 0.47 0.47
Average goals scored+conceded 2.94 1.82 2.38
Clean sheets 71% 65% 68%
Failed to score 18% 24% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 24% 41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 76% 59%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Gijón Industrial
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 1.12 1.44
Average goals conceded each match 1.24 1.29 1.26
Average goals scored+conceded 3 2.41 2.7
Clean sheets 29% 29% 29%
Failed to score 18% 29% 24%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 41% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 59% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Real Oviedo II Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
4-0 24% (4)
0-0 18% (3)
2-0 18% (3)
2-1 12% (2)
4-1 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
5-2 6% (1)
5-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Gijón Industrial Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
2-2 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-1 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Real Oviedo II and Gijón Industrial faced off in the last 3 years?

Real Oviedo II and Gijón Industrial have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Real Oviedo II, and 1 draw for Gijón Industrial.

👉 Which was the result of the last Real Oviedo II match? And of Gijón Industrial?

The last Real Oviedo II match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Real Avilés, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Gijón Industrial match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Roces, and ended in a win by 3-0.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa
Numancia II 1-1 Astorga
Ávila 3-0 Real Burgos

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips