This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Utrera vs Sevilla III statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2017-11-26
17/18
Sevilla III 1-0 Utrera
2017-01-08
16/17
Utrera 1-1 Sevilla III
2016-09-03
16/17
Sevilla III 0-0 Utrera
2015-12-27
15/16
Utrera 1-2 Sevilla III
2015-08-23
15/16
Sevilla III 3-1 Utrera


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Cádiz II 67 34 18 13 3 44:18
2 Ceuta 66 34 19 9 6 45:22
3 Algeciras 59 34 16 11 7 47:29
4 Sanluqueño 55 34 14 13 7 46:26
5 Lebrijana 54 34 14 12 8 44:32
6 Puente Genil 50 34 12 14 8 44:37
7 Sevilla III 50 34 13 11 10 52:46
8 Gerena 47 34 13 8 13 45:39
9 Cabecense 44 34 11 11 12 38:42
10 Roque Lepe 44 34 12 8 14 48:49
11 Arcos 41 34 10 11 13 39:50
12 Lucena 41 34 10 11 13 56:58
13 Xerez 40 34 11 7 16 46:59
14 Utrera 39 34 9 12 13 31:38
15 Guadalcacín 39 34 7 18 9 34:38
16 Espeleño 38 34 10 8 16 46:59
17 Alcalá 38 34 11 5 18 32:53
18 Barrios 36 34 7 15 12 34:41
19 Castilleja 34 34 9 7 18 39:60
20 Huelva II 32 34 8 8 18 36:50
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Ceuta 42 17 13 3 1 27:8
2 Cádiz II 36 17 10 6 1 22:8
3 Sevilla III 34 17 10 4 3 30:18
4 Sanluqueño 33 17 9 6 2 26:8
5 Algeciras 32 17 9 5 3 25:12
6 Lucena 28 17 8 4 5 32:21
7 Cabecense 28 17 7 7 3 19:13
8 Puente Genil 27 16 6 9 1 22:14
9 Utrera 27 17 7 6 4 17:13
10 Roque Lepe 26 17 8 2 7 31:26
11 Xerez 25 17 7 4 6 30:28
12 Espeleño 25 17 7 4 6 26:26
13 Guadalcacín 24 17 4 12 1 21:15
14 Gerena 21 17 6 3 8 24:23
15 Lebrijana 21 17 5 6 6 18:19
16 Alcalá 21 17 6 3 8 16:24
17 Castilleja 20 18 5 5 8 26:27
18 Huelva II 20 17 5 5 7 19:23
19 Barrios 20 17 4 8 5 13:17
20 Arcos 19 17 5 4 8 27:32
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Lebrijana 33 17 9 6 2 26:13
2 Cádiz II 31 17 8 7 2 22:10
3 Algeciras 27 17 7 6 4 22:17
4 Gerena 26 17 7 5 5 21:16
5 Ceuta 24 17 6 6 5 18:14
6 Puente Genil 23 18 6 5 7 22:23
7 Sanluqueño 22 17 5 7 5 20:18
8 Arcos 22 17 5 7 5 12:18
9 Roque Lepe 18 17 4 6 7 17:23
10 Alcalá 17 17 5 2 10 16:29
11 Barrios 16 17 3 7 7 21:24
12 Sevilla III 16 17 3 7 7 22:28
13 Cabecense 16 17 4 4 9 19:29
14 Guadalcacín 15 17 3 6 8 13:23
15 Xerez 15 17 4 3 10 16:31
16 Castilleja 14 16 4 2 10 13:33
17 Lucena 13 17 2 7 8 24:37
18 Espeleño 13 17 3 4 10 20:33
19 Huelva II 12 17 3 3 11 17:27
20 Utrera 12 17 2 6 9 14:25

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 10

Utrera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Utrera 1-1 Huelva II 20º -
14º Utrera 0-1 Xerez 13º -
14º Utrera 1-0 Algeciras -
14º Utrera 1-0 Sanluqueño -
14º Utrera 0-3 Gerena -
14º Utrera 1-1 Cádiz II -
14º Utrera 1-0 Guadalcacín 15º -
14º Utrera 2-0 Barrios 18º -
14º Utrera 0-0 Arcos 11º -
14º Utrera 3-1 Castilleja 19º -
14º Utrera 0-1 Alcalá 17º -
14º Utrera 0-3 Ceuta -
14º Utrera 0-0 Lebrijana -
14º Utrera 2-0 Cabecense -
14º Utrera 3-0 Puente Genil -
14º Utrera 1-1 Lucena 12º -
14º Utrera 1-1 Roque Lepe 10º -
Sevilla III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Ceuta 2-0 Sevilla III -
Lebrijana 3-3 Sevilla III -
Cabecense 1-1 Sevilla III -
Puente Genil 2-1 Sevilla III -
12º Lucena 1-1 Sevilla III -
10º Roque Lepe 2-0 Sevilla III -
18º Barrios 2-0 Sevilla III -
17º Alcalá 0-2 Sevilla III -
19º Castilleja 2-0 Sevilla III -
20º Huelva II 2-2 Sevilla III -
13º Xerez 2-2 Sevilla III -
Algeciras 1-2 Sevilla III -
Sanluqueño 1-1 Sevilla III -
Gerena 0-2 Sevilla III -
Cádiz II 2-2 Sevilla III -
15º Guadalcacín 2-1 Sevilla III -
16º Espeleño 3-2 Sevilla III -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Utrera
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Utrera 1-1 Cádiz II -
14º Utrera 0-3 Ceuta -
14º Utrera 1-0 Algeciras -
14º Utrera 1-0 Sanluqueño -
14º Utrera 0-0 Lebrijana -
14º Utrera 3-0 Puente Genil -
           
14º Utrera 0-3 Gerena -
14º Utrera 2-0 Cabecense -
14º Utrera 1-1 Roque Lepe 10º -
14º Utrera 0-0 Arcos 11º -
14º Utrera 1-1 Lucena 12º -
14º Utrera 0-1 Xerez 13º -
           
14º Utrera 1-0 Guadalcacín 15º -
           
14º Utrera 0-1 Alcalá 17º -
14º Utrera 2-0 Barrios 18º -
14º Utrera 3-1 Castilleja 19º -
14º Utrera 1-1 Huelva II 20º -
Sevilla III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cádiz II 2-2 Sevilla III -
Ceuta 2-0 Sevilla III -
Algeciras 1-2 Sevilla III -
Sanluqueño 1-1 Sevilla III -
Lebrijana 3-3 Sevilla III -
Puente Genil 2-1 Sevilla III -
           
Gerena 0-2 Sevilla III -
Cabecense 1-1 Sevilla III -
10º Roque Lepe 2-0 Sevilla III -
           
12º Lucena 1-1 Sevilla III -
13º Xerez 2-2 Sevilla III -
           
15º Guadalcacín 2-1 Sevilla III -
16º Espeleño 3-2 Sevilla III -
17º Alcalá 0-2 Sevilla III -
18º Barrios 2-0 Sevilla III -
19º Castilleja 2-0 Sevilla III -
20º Huelva II 2-2 Sevilla III -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Utrera
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 3 5
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 1 1
Sevilla III
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 7 -
No draw... 2 1 3
No lose... 3 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Utrera
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 0.82 0.91
Average goals conceded each match 0.76 1.47 1.12
Average goals scored+conceded 1.76 2.29 2.03
Clean sheets 47% 18% 32%
Failed to score 35% 35% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 24% 35% 29%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 76% 65% 71%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Sevilla III
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 1.29 1.53
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 1.65 1.35
Average goals scored+conceded 2.82 2.94 2.88
Clean sheets 41% 12% 26%
Failed to score 6% 24% 15%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 47% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 53% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Utrera Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 24% (4)
1-0 18% (3)
0-1 12% (2)
0-3 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Sevilla III Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 24% (4)
1-1 18% (3)
2-2 18% (3)
2-1 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
3-3 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Utrera and Sevilla III faced off in the last 3 years?

Utrera and Sevilla III have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 3 wins for Sevilla III.

👉 Which was the result of the last Utrera match? And of Sevilla III?

The last Utrera match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Castilleja, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Sevilla III match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Recreativo Huelva II, and ended in a win by 2-0.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa
Numancia II 1-1 Astorga
Ávila 3-0 Real Burgos

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips