This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Santa Brígida vs Marino statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 76 36 22 10 4 57:18
2 Mensajero 73 37 22 7 8 74:35
3 San Fernando 68 36 20 8 8 77:37
4 Lanzarote 66 36 19 9 8 66:40
5 Las Palmas III 65 37 19 8 10 60:38
6 Ibarra 62 37 17 11 9 60:41
7 Santa Úrsula 58 36 16 10 10 61:55
8 Santa Brígida 57 36 15 12 9 51:43
9 Yaiza 55 37 15 10 12 39:46
10 Las Zocas 52 36 14 10 12 43:44
11 Tenisca 48 37 13 9 15 52:53
12 Panad. Pulido 46 37 12 10 15 57:59
13 Marino 43 36 11 10 15 41:45
14 Güímar 42 36 9 15 12 49:59
15 El Cotillo 41 37 10 11 16 37:54
16 Buzanada 40 36 11 7 18 34:50
17 La Cuadra 38 36 9 11 16 26:46
18 Estrella 34 36 8 10 18 30:59
19 Vera 31 36 7 10 19 36:55
20 Los Llanos 31 37 8 7 22 39:68
21 Haría 19 36 4 7 25 25:69
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Tenerife II 47 18 15 2 1 39:7
2 San Fernando 45 18 14 3 1 51:13
3 Ibarra 40 19 11 7 1 41:16
4 Mensajero 39 19 12 3 4 42:17
5 Lanzarote 38 18 12 2 4 36:15
6 Las Palmas III 38 19 11 5 3 32:12
7 Santa Brígida 37 18 11 4 3 27:14
8 Yaiza 35 18 10 5 3 23:16
9 La Cuadra 32 18 9 5 4 20:11
10 Santa Úrsula 31 18 8 7 3 36:24
11 Tenisca 31 18 9 4 5 30:18
12 Panad. Pulido 30 18 8 6 4 34:25
13 Las Zocas 29 18 8 5 5 26:23
14 Buzanada 28 18 8 4 6 19:16
15 Estrella 25 18 6 7 5 17:18
16 El Cotillo 24 18 6 6 6 21:22
17 Güímar 23 18 5 8 5 27:26
18 Marino 22 18 6 4 8 25:26
19 Vera 19 18 5 4 9 22:25
20 Los Llanos 17 19 4 5 10 23:35
21 Haría 14 18 3 5 10 15:29
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mensajero 34 18 10 4 4 32:18
2 Tenerife II 29 18 7 8 3 18:11
3 Lanzarote 28 18 7 7 4 30:25
4 Las Palmas III 27 18 8 3 7 28:26
5 Santa Úrsula 27 18 8 3 7 25:31
6 San Fernando 23 18 6 5 7 26:24
7 Las Zocas 23 18 6 5 7 17:21
8 Ibarra 22 18 6 4 8 19:25
9 Marino 21 18 5 6 7 16:19
10 Santa Brígida 20 18 4 8 6 24:29
11 Yaiza 20 19 5 5 9 16:30
12 Güímar 19 18 4 7 7 22:33
13 Tenisca 17 19 4 5 10 22:35
14 El Cotillo 17 19 4 5 10 16:32
15 Panad. Pulido 16 19 4 4 11 23:34
16 Los Llanos 14 18 4 2 12 16:33
17 Vera 12 18 2 6 10 14:30
18 Buzanada 12 18 3 3 12 15:34
19 Estrella 9 18 2 3 13 13:41
20 La Cuadra 6 18 6 12 6:35
21 Haría 5 18 1 2 15 10:40

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 12

Villa Santa Brígida
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Santa Brígida 0-0 Estrella 18º -
Santa Brígida 3-1 Haría 21º -
Santa Brígida 3-2 San Fernando -
Santa Brígida 3-1 Mensajero -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Buzanada 16º -
Santa Brígida 0-0 Tenerife II -
Santa Brígida 2-0 La Cuadra 17º -
Santa Brígida 2-0 Yaiza -
Santa Brígida 2-2 Tenisca 11º -
Santa Brígida 0-1 Las Zocas 10º -
Santa Brígida 2-2 Güímar 14º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 El Cotillo 15º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Panad. Pulido 12º -
Santa Brígida 4-1 Los Llanos 20º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Vera 19º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Ibarra -
Santa Brígida 1-2 Las Palmas III -
Santa Brígida 0-2 Lanzarote -
Marino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Tenisca 2-0 Marino 13º -
10º Las Zocas 1-1 Marino 13º -
18º Estrella 0-1 Marino 13º -
21º Haría 0-3 Marino 13º -
San Fernando 2-1 Marino 13º -
Mensajero 2-2 Marino 13º -
16º Buzanada 1-0 Marino 13º -
Tenerife II 2-0 Marino 13º -
Las Palmas III 1-0 Marino 13º -
Lanzarote 1-2 Marino 13º -
Yaiza 1-1 Marino 13º -
Santa Úrsula 1-0 Marino 13º -
14º Güímar 0-0 Marino 13º -
15º El Cotillo 0-0 Marino 13º -
12º Panad. Pulido 2-0 Marino 13º -
20º Los Llanos 1-2 Marino 13º -
19º Vera 1-2 Marino 13º -
Ibarra 1-1 Marino 13º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Villa Santa Brígida
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Santa Brígida 0-0 Tenerife II -
Santa Brígida 3-1 Mensajero -
Santa Brígida 3-2 San Fernando -
Santa Brígida 0-2 Lanzarote -
Santa Brígida 1-2 Las Palmas III -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Ibarra -
           
           
Santa Brígida 2-0 Yaiza -
Santa Brígida 0-1 Las Zocas 10º -
Santa Brígida 2-2 Tenisca 11º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Panad. Pulido 12º -
           
Santa Brígida 2-2 Güímar 14º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 El Cotillo 15º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Buzanada 16º -
Santa Brígida 2-0 La Cuadra 17º -
Santa Brígida 0-0 Estrella 18º -
Santa Brígida 1-0 Vera 19º -
Santa Brígida 4-1 Los Llanos 20º -
Santa Brígida 3-1 Haría 21º -
Marino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Tenerife II 2-0 Marino 13º -
Mensajero 2-2 Marino 13º -
San Fernando 2-1 Marino 13º -
Lanzarote 1-2 Marino 13º -
Las Palmas III 1-0 Marino 13º -
Ibarra 1-1 Marino 13º -
Santa Úrsula 1-0 Marino 13º -
           
Yaiza 1-1 Marino 13º -
10º Las Zocas 1-1 Marino 13º -
11º Tenisca 2-0 Marino 13º -
12º Panad. Pulido 2-0 Marino 13º -
           
14º Güímar 0-0 Marino 13º -
15º El Cotillo 0-0 Marino 13º -
16º Buzanada 1-0 Marino 13º -
           
18º Estrella 0-1 Marino 13º -
19º Vera 1-2 Marino 13º -
20º Los Llanos 1-2 Marino 13º -
21º Haría 0-3 Marino 13º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villa Santa Brígida
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... 1 2 3
No draw... - 1 1
No lose... 9 - -
Marino
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 1 3
No win... 4 2 5
No draw... 2 1 3
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villa Santa Brígida
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 1.33 1.42
Average goals conceded each match 0.78 1.61 1.19
Average goals scored+conceded 2.28 2.94 2.61
Clean sheets 50% 17% 33%
Failed to score 22% 17% 19%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 39% 61% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 61% 39% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Marino
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.39 0.89 1.14
Average goals conceded each match 1.44 1.06 1.25
Average goals scored+conceded 2.83 1.95 2.39
Clean sheets 17% 22% 19%
Failed to score 33% 44% 39%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 61% 33% 47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 39% 67% 53%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 18 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Villa Santa Brígida Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
1-0 28% (5)
0-0 11% (2)
3-1 11% (2)
2-0 11% (2)
2-2 11% (2)
3-2 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
Marino Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (18)
Total 100% (18)
Full time Score
2-0 17% (3)
1-1 17% (3)
1-0 17% (3)
1-2 17% (3)
0-0 11% (2)
0-1 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (18)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Villa Santa Brígida and Marino faced off in the last 3 years?

Villa Santa Brígida and Marino have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Villa Santa Brígida, and 2 draws for Marino.

👉 Which was the result of the last Villa Santa Brígida match? And of Marino?

The last Villa Santa Brígida match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Güímar, and ended in a loss by 3-2. The last Marino match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Unión Sur Yaiza, and ended in a loss by 1-2.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Catarroja 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panad. Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo Atl 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Manchego 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Real Soc. III 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro Deportivo
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes SB 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-B.
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Málaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alavés II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
CP Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Paracuellos 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas 1-2 Salamanca UDS
Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 SFC Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Unión Atlético
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Inter Madrid
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos Promes.
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
AD Parla 0-2 San Agustín
San José 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Estudiantes 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Catarroja
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Huércal Overa 5-3 Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips